Entries P S C 2006

Below are the names of those entered, the school and the area
The following have been entered for the competition. The contestants date of birth should be listed below and should be between 19th May 1985 and 19th May 1990. (16 to 20 years on the 19th May 2006)

Below is the list of students entered, the venues of the local competitions and those going through to the final at the British Embassy in Budapest on the 7th April 2006 at 1pm: (in red)

Nyiregyh?za at Kr?dy Gyula Gimn?zium, Nyiregyh?za on Thursday 9th March 2006 at 2pm - minimum 2 to final
1. Hory Gergely, 1989. 03. 19., Kr?dy Gyula Gimn?zium, Nyiregyh?za
2. Polonkai ?va, 1989. 11. 16., Kr?dy Gyula Gimn?zium, Nyiregyh?za (to final)
3. Gucsa Magdolna, 1989. 07. 20., Kr?dy Gyula Gimn?zium, Nyiregyh?za (to final)

10. Sylvester ?gnes 1989. 12. 12, Kr?dy Gyula Gimn?zium, Nyiregyh?za
26. Duna Bogl?rka, 1989. 01. 04., Evang?likus Kossuth Lajos Gimn?zium, Ny?regyh?za
28. Terdik Demeter L?szl?, Szent Imre Katolikus Gimn?zium, Ny?regyh?za

Gy?r at P?terfy S?ndor Evang?likus Oktat?si K?zpont, Gy?r on 22nd March at 10am - minimum 2 to final
4. Port?rõ ?d?m, 26/08/1989, R?vai Mikl?s Gimnazium, Gy?r (to final)
5. Kobori ?d?m, R?vai Mikl?s Gimnazium, Gy?r
27. Bal?zs J?szber?nyi, 22. 08. 1988, Bercs?nyi Mikl?s Secondary School, Gyõr
34. Varga Mark, 28.12.1988, Kr?dy Gyula Gimn?zium, Gy?r
35. Nagy Anna, 1987.09.05, P?terfy S?ndor Evang?likus Oktat?si K?zpont, Gy?r (to final)
36. Moln?r M?t? Istv?n, 1988 12 29, Czuczor Gergely Benc?s Gimn?zium, Gyõr
37. Horvath Barbara, R?vai Mikl?s Gimnazium, Gy?r
38. Kiss Andrea, R?vai Mikl?s Gimnazium, Gy?r
45. Fodr?czy P?ter, 05.01.1987, Czuczor Gergely Benc?s Gimn?zium, Gyõr

Sz?kesfeh?rv?r
6. Sip?cz Andrea, 1989.01.25, T?parti Gimn. ?s M?v?szeti Szakk?z?pisk., Sz?kesfeh?rv?r (to final)

Budapest at Muszaki Egy. Gimn?zium, Budapest at 3pm on Wednesday 22nd March 2006 - minimum 2 to final
7. Gyori Gabor, 19 yrs, Muszaki Egyetem Nemzetkozi Gimnazium, Budapest
21. B?di Zolt?n 1989 01. 18, V?r?smarty Mih?ly Gimn?zium., Budapest
22. Berentz Annam?ria 1988 04. 08., V?r?smarty Mih?ly Gimn?zium., Budapest (to final)
23. Nov?k Rebeka 1990 04. 28., V?r?smarty Mih?ly Gimn?zium., Budapest
24. Varga J?lia 1987 02. 10, V?r?smarty Mih?ly Gimn?zium., Budapest (to final)
29. Feh?r Vikt?ria 1989 12. 17, V?r?smarty Mih?ly Gimn?zium., Budapest
30. Merkel Zs?fia 1989 12. 23., V?r?smarty Mih?ly Gimn?zium., Budapest

P?cs at Babits Gimn?zium, P?cs on Thursday March 23rd at 2pm - minimum 2 to final
8. G?cze M?t?, 18 yrs, PTE Babits Mih?ly Gimn?zium ?s Szakk?z?piskola, P?cs
9. Boronkai Bence, 1 B?la Gimn?zium, Szeksz?rd
25. Kata F?ge 02.28. 1987, P?csi Tudom?nyegyetem K?zgazdas?gtudom?nyi Kar, P?cs
39. Stacy Fagan (American guest speaker) 31.03.1989, PTE Babits Mih?ly Gimn., P?cs
40. Iveszics Alexander 9.1.1990, PTE Babits Mih?ly Gimn?zium ?s Szakk?z?piskola, P?cs
41. Ferencz Barnab?s 1.2.1990, PTE Babits Mih?ly Gimn?zium ?s Szakk?z?piskola, P?cs
42. Fodor Balazs, ANK Gimn?zium, P?cs
43. Pinter Andras, ANK Gimn?zium, P?cs
44. Falusi Istvan, ANK Gimn?zium, P?cs

Eger at Neumann J?nos Secondary Grammar School on (to be announced) - minimum 2 to final
11. M?ria Csontos 1989. 06. 18., Neumann J?nos Secondary Grammar School, Eger
12. Nikolett Kecsm?r 1988. 07.22., Neumann J?nos Secondary Grammar School, Eger (to final)
13. Albert Zsebe 1990. 03. 20., Neumann J?nos Secondary Grammar School, Eger
14. D?vid Szentgy?rgyi 1989. 01.04, Neumann J?nos Secondary Grammar School, Eger
15. Kriszti?n Nagy 1989. 08. 27., Neumann J?nos Secondary Grammar School, Eger
16. Vikt?ria Vigh 1989. 01.23., Neumann J?nos Secondary Grammar School, Eger
17. Istv?n Mez? 1988. 09. 19., Neumann J?nos Secondary Grammar School, Eger
18. Bogl?rka Kupai 1988. 09. 23., Neumann J?nos Secondary Grammar School, Eger
19. Dalma Dork? 1988. 08. 08., Neumann J?nos Secondary Grammar School, Eger (to final)

Szombathely at 2.30 p.m. on 21st March 2006, at
Berzsenyi D?niel College, D building, Room 113. - minimum 2 to final

20. Dobos Lilla, 1989, Dorottya Kanizsai Grammar school, Szombathely
31. Mur?nyi Zs?fia, 4 December 1987, Jurisich Mikl?s Gimn?zium, K?szeg (to final)
32. Kov?cs Vikt?ria, 29 June 1989, Jurisich Mikl?s Gimn?zium, K?szeg
33. V?gh Bal?zs, 16 April, 1988, Jurisich Mikl?s Gimn?zium, K?szeg
46. Farkas Patrik, 1990 03 05, GIMSZ secondary technical school, Szombathely
47. G?de Zs?fia, Bolyai Gyakorl? ?ltal?nos Iskola ?s Gimn?zium, Szombathely (to final)
48. Szita D?ra, Bolyai Gyakorl? ?ltal?nos Iskola ?s Gimn?zium, Szombathely
49. Nagy R?ka, Bolyai Gyakorl? ?ltal?nos Iskola ?s Gimn?zium, Szombathely
50. Csorba Csaba, Bolyai Gyakorl? ?ltal?nos Iskola ?s Gimn?zium, Szombathely
51. V?r?s Lilla, Bolyai Gyakorl? ?ltal?nos Iskola ?s Gimn?zium, Szombathely